Is Waitrose Puff Pastry Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil, salt, lemon juice from concentrate, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), preservative (potassium sorbate), inactive dried yeast, flavouring, colour (carotenes), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), acid (citric acid)
Check Waitrose Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Puff Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Frozen
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


