Is Waitrose Raspberry West Country Yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Whole milk yogurt (milk), whipping cream (milk) (13%), sugar, raspberry (6%), water, apple purée, maize starch, tapioca starch, flavouring, concentrated lemon juice, colour (anthocyanins)
Check Waitrose Raspberry West Country Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Raspberry West Country Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown
Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


