Is Waitrose Ready to Fill Steamed Buns - 6s Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, sugar, tapioca starch, corn starch, refined soya bean oil, yeast, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt
Check Waitrose Ready to Fill Steamed Buns - 6s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Ready to Fill Steamed Buns - 6s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


