Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Roast Potatoes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, unsalted butter (milk) (3%), rapeseed oil, potato starch, salt

Check Waitrose Roast Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking
Wheat Free? Waitrose Roast Potatoes | Spoonful