No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Waitrose Roasted Garlic Flatbread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, unsalted butter (milk), durum wheat semolina, roasted garlic (1.5%), salt, chopped parsley, malted wheat flour, yeast, concentrated lemon juice skimmed milk powder

Check Waitrose Roasted Garlic Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish
Wheat Free? Waitrose Roasted Garlic Flatbread | Spoonful