No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Beef Brisket Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef brisket (95%), water, black pepper, salt

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Waitrose Slow Cooked Beef Brisket | Spoonful