Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Ham Hock Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (93%), water, salt, preservative (sodium nitrite)
Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Ham Hock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Slow Cooked Ham Hock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSandwich


