No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Lamb Shawarma Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb shoulder (81%), water, single cream (milk), rapeseed oil, yogurt (milk), sugar, ground paprika, white wine vinegar, salt, maize starch, ground cumin, sea salt, garlic purée, onion purée, garlic powder, onion powder, dried garlic, ground nutmeg, concentrated lemon juice, ground ginger, ground cloves, mint, cracked black pepper, ground cardamom, ground cinnamon, dried oregano, ground fennel, ground fenugreek, smoked salt, emulsifier (xanthan gum), chilli powder, coriander powder, cumin, ground star anise, sumac, flavouring

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Lamb Shawarma against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Lamb Shawarma | Spoonful