No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Miso Maple Pork Shoulder Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork shoulder (79%), water, glucose syrup, fermented red chilli, sugar, fermented broad beans, rice wine vinegar, fermented soya bean, maple syrup, salt, soya bean, diced onion, sunflower oil, cornflour, red miso (soya beans, sugar, water, salt, wheat), garlic, brown sugar, ginger purée, mirin

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Miso Maple Pork Shoulder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Miso Maple Pork Shoulder | Spoonful