Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Pork Belly with Crackling Straws Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork belly (91%), pork rind, water, salt, tapioca flour, sea salt, olive oil

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Pork Belly with Crackling Straws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichMeaty
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Pork Belly with Crackling Straws | Spoonful