Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder with Spiced Date Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork shoulder (80%), water, sugar, cane molasses, dates (2%), salt, sea salt, red chilli, black pepper, glucose, red pepper powder, garlic powder, cornflour, onion powder, green pepper powder, vinegar, dried parsley, mustard seeds, star anise, rapeseed oil, cinnamon, soya beans, fennel seed, clove, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin)

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder with Spiced Date Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch
Peanut Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder with Spiced Date Sauce | Spoonful