No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Salt Beef Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef brisket (81%), tartare sauce (11%) (double cream (milk), water, crème fraîche (milk), gherkins, capers, shallots, unsalted butter (milk), white wine vinegar, cornflour, lemon juice, parsley, mustard seeds, salt, vinegar, chives, turmeric, white pepper, sugar, sea salt), water, salt, sugar, ground coriander, black pepper, cayenne pepper, ginger powder, pimento, yellow mustard seeds, preservative (sodium nitrite), rapeseed oil

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Salt Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSide Dish
Lactose Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Salt Beef | Spoonful