Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Turkey Thigh with Rich Turkey Gravy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey thigh fillet (77%), water, onion, cornflour, salt, yeast extract, tapioca flour, carrot, leek, tomato paste, colour (plain caramel), sugar, rosemary, sage, thyme, parsley, garlic, white pepper, bay leaves

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Turkey Thigh with Rich Turkey Gravy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Tree Nut Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Turkey Thigh with Rich Turkey Gravy | Spoonful