No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Southern Fried Chicken Wrap Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Southern fried chicken goujon (24%) (chicken breast fillet, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, water, wheat starch, salt, rice flour, wheat gluten, cornflour, sugar, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, ground black pepper, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), ground fennel, yeast, colour (paprika extract), ground nutmeg, ground white pepper, ground turmeric powder), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, cos lettuce, carrot, white cabbage, red pepper, rapeseed oil, red onion, sugar, palm oil (certified sustainable), vinegar, cornflour, molasses, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, malic acid, diphosphates), pasteurised free range egg yolk, honey, salt, white wine vinegar, mustard seeds, citrus fibre, smoked water, thickener (pectin), mustard flour, garlic powder, concentrated lemon juice, ground paprika, ground black pepper, onion powder, wheat starch

Check Waitrose Southern Fried Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Waitrose Southern Fried Chicken Wrap | Spoonful