Is Waitrose Spaghetti Puttenesca Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked spaghetti pasta (water, durum wheat semolina), tomatoes (36%), water, onion, black olives (3%), tomato paste, capers (2.0%), extra virgin olive oil, rapeseed oil, sugar, garlic purée, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must), salt, cornflour, oregano, black pepper, chilli flakes
Check Waitrose Spaghetti Puttenesca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Spaghetti Puttenesca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


