No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Waitrose Spaghetti Puttenesca Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked spaghetti pasta (water, durum wheat semolina), tomatoes (36%), water, onion, black olives (3%), tomato paste, capers (2.0%), extra virgin olive oil, rapeseed oil, sugar, garlic purée, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must), salt, cornflour, oregano, black pepper, chilli flakes

Check Waitrose Spaghetti Puttenesca against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Waitrose Spaghetti Puttenesca | Spoonful