No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Waitrose Spicy Snacking Pepperoni Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, pork fat, salt, paprika (3%), flavourings, cayenne pepper, dextrose, white pepper, garlic powder, stabilisers (pentasodium triphosphate, disodium diphosphate), skimmed milk powder, dried oregano, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), smoke flavouring, preservative (sodium nitrite). Filled into beef collagen casings Prepared with 106g of pork per 100g of finished product.

Check Waitrose Spicy Snacking Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? Waitrose Spicy Snacking Pepperoni | Spoonful