No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Stonebaked Goats Cheese & Caramelised Red Onion Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, goat's cheese crumb (10%) (goat's milk, preservative (potassium sorbate)), mozzarella cheese (milk), tomatoes, red onion (7%), Cheddar cheese (milk), wheat semolina, rapeseed oil, tomato purée, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, grape must), muscovado sugar, yeast, parsley, salt, basil, low sodium sea salt, wheat gluten, deactivated yeast, acidity regulator (citric acid), lemon juice from concentrate.

Check Waitrose Stonebaked Goats Cheese & Caramelised Red Onion Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Stonebaked Goats Cheese & Caramelised Red Onion Pizza | Spoonful