No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (34%), water, beef (12%), peas, pork (4%), whole milk, unsalted butter (milk), double cream (milk), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), onion, garlic purée, wheat protein, cornflour, salt, beef gelatine, beef dripping, yeast extract, tomato paste, parsley, white wine vinegar, basil, oregano, beef fat, beef extract, mustard seeds, tomato concentrate, sugar, black pepper, vinegar, yeast, white pepper, concentrated carrot juice, ground bay leaf, carrot, sea salt Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Waitrose Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash | Spoonful