Is Waitrose Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, soy sauce (15%) (water, soya beans, wheat, salt), mirin (13%) (glutinous rice, water, alcohol, glucose syrup, rice), rice wine vinegar, cornflour, ginger purée (2.0%), rapeseed oil, colour (plain caramel)
Check Waitrose Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMeal Prep


