Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Thai Green Chicken Meatballs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken thigh (61%), edamame beans (soya) (8%), spring onion, cooked brown rice (water, brown rice), rapeseed oil, water, potato starch, rice flour, gram flour, garlic purée, coriander leaf, pea fibre, salt, lemongrass, demerara sugar, glucose syrup, yeast extract, green bean powder, onion concentrate, maize starch, lime leaf powder, coriander powder, ginger purée, chilli powder, citrus extract, flavouring, galangal powder, lemon juice, lime concentrate, colour (chlorophylls), lime oil

Check Waitrose Thai Green Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish
Peanut Free? Waitrose Thai Green Chicken Meatballs | Spoonful