This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Waitrose Thai Green Chicken Meatballs Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken thigh (61%), edamame beans (soya) (8%), spring onion, cooked brown rice (water, brown rice), rapeseed oil, water, potato starch, rice flour, gram flour, garlic purée, coriander leaf, pea fibre, salt, lemongrass, demerara sugar, glucose syrup, yeast extract, green bean powder, onion concentrate, maize starch, lime leaf powder, coriander powder, ginger purée, chilli powder, citrus extract, flavouring, galangal powder, lemon juice, lime concentrate, colour (chlorophylls), lime oil

Check Waitrose Thai Green Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? Waitrose Thai Green Chicken Meatballs | Spoonful