Is Waitrose Tomato & Mozarella Pasta Bake Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked sedani pasta (38%) (water, durum wheat semolina), tomatoes (35%), water, mozzarella cheese (milk) (7%), tomato paste, extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk), sugar, rapeseed oil, cornflour, garlic purée, rehydrated sun dried tomatoes (sun dried tomatoes, water, salt), salt, oregano, white wine vinegar, black pepper, parsley, dried rosemary, garlic extract, flavouring
Check Waitrose Tomato & Mozarella Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Tomato & Mozarella Pasta Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


