No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose Urban Pizza Garlic Doughballs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), unsalted butter (milk) (27%), water, olive oil, yeast, garlic purée, salt, wheat flour, parsley, white pepper, onion powder, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid) Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose Urban Pizza Garlic Doughballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBakingDipping
Lactose Free? Waitrose Urban Pizza Garlic Doughballs | Spoonful