No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Urban Pizza Margherita Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), mozzarella cheese (milk) (22%), water, tomato, rapeseed oil, regato cheese (milk), tomato purée, wheat semolina, sugar, mascarpone cheese (cream (milk), milk proteins), yeast, salt, maize starch, basil, garlic purée, onion powder, paprika, deactivated yeast, black pepper, wheat gluten

Check Waitrose Urban Pizza Margherita against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Waitrose Urban Pizza Margherita | Spoonful