Is Waitrose Urban Pizza Mozzarella Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mozzarella cheese (milk) (53%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, cornflour, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, potato starch, full fat soft cheese (milk), wheat starch, salt, rice flour, stabiliser (methyl cellulose), yeast, wheat gluten, smoked paprika, wheat flour, garlic powder, paprika, dried parsley
Check Waitrose Urban Pizza Mozzarella Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Urban Pizza Mozzarella Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick, Frozen


