No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Urban Pizza Pepperoni Hot Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), mozzarella cheese (milk), water, pepperoni (8%) (pork, salt, pork fat, maize dextrose, chilli, antioxidants (extracts of rosemary, sodium ascorbate, citric acid), paprika extract, smoke flavouring, garlic, paprika, pepper extract, ginger extract, preservative (sodium nitrite)), tomato, rapeseed oil, hot honey drizzle (4%) (honey, sugar, water, cider vinegar, cornflour, cane molasses, chilli flakes, Scotch bonnet chilli), tomato purée, wheat semolina, sugar, mascarpone cheese (cream (milk), milk proteins), yeast, salt, basil, garlic purée, onion powder, maize starch, paprika, deactivated yeast, black pepper, wheat gluten

Check Waitrose Urban Pizza Pepperoni Hot Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetMeaty
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Urban Pizza Pepperoni Hot Honey | Spoonful