No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Waitrose Urban Pizza The Garlic Dipper Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, water, white wine vinegar, pasteurised free range egg, pasteurised free range egg yolk, garlic purée (3%), lemon juice, sugar, salt

Check Waitrose Urban Pizza The Garlic Dipper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Waitrose Urban Pizza The Garlic Dipper | Spoonful