Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Whole Chicken with Garlic & Herbs Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (95%), salt, cornflour, sugar, dried garlic, garlic purée, dried onion, black pepper, parsley, onion, rosemary, thyme, carrot, leek, tarragon, ground paprika, tapioca dextrin, ground turmeric, flavourings, garlic, lemon oil, sage extract, spirit vinegar, white pepper, bay leaf

Check Waitrose Whole Chicken with Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Lactose Free? Waitrose Whole Chicken with Garlic & Herbs | Spoonful