Is Walgreens Cough Drops Menthol / Cough Suppressant Oral Anesthethic Honey Lemon Flavor Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- sucrose
- glycerin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Menthol, Beta carotene, corn starch, corn syrup, eucalyptus oil, glycerin, honey, medium chain triglycerides, natural & artificial flavors, soybean oil, sucrose and water.
Check Walgreens Cough Drops Menthol / Cough Suppressant Oral Anesthethic Honey Lemon Flavor Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Cough Drops Menthol / Cough Suppressant Oral Anesthethic Honey Lemon Flavor Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
Halls Menthol-Cough Suppressant Oral Anesthetic
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


