Is Walgreens Cough Drops Menthol / Cough Suppressant Oral Anesthethic Honey Lemon Flavor Drops Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- sucrose
- glycerin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Menthol, Beta carotene, corn starch, corn syrup, eucalyptus oil, glycerin, honey, medium chain triglycerides, natural & artificial flavors, soybean oil, sucrose and water.
Check Walgreens Cough Drops Menthol / Cough Suppressant Oral Anesthethic Honey Lemon Flavor Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Cough Drops Menthol / Cough Suppressant Oral Anesthethic Honey Lemon Flavor Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
Halls Menthol-Cough Suppressant Oral Anesthetic
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


