Is Walgreens Ginger + B12 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin) and Hydroxocobalamin), ginger root powder, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Walgreens Ginger + B12 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Ginger + B12 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


