Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Whey Permeate (from Milk ), Salt, Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Onion Powder, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Protein (from Milk ), Garlic Powder, Dried Cheese (0.1%) (from Milk ), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Bixin), Skimmed Milk Powder], Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin).

Check Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g | Spoonful