This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Walker's Nonsuch Brazil Nuts Toffee Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar) 20%, Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm, Palm Kernel), Brazil Nuts 9%, Concentrated Butter (Milk) 3%, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifiers (Glyceryl Monostearate, Soya Lecithin), Flavourings. Contains Milk. Not suitable for sufferers of milk, nut, and soy allergies.

Check Walker's Nonsuch Brazil Nuts Toffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walker's Nonsuch Brazil Nuts Toffee is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Walker's Nonsuch Brazil Nuts Toffee | Spoonful