No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Walls Mini Bites Strawberry Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Coconut Fat, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree (1.6%), Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin), Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum), Turmeric Extract

Check Walls Mini Bites Strawberry Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walls Mini Bites Strawberry Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Walls Mini Bites Strawberry Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml | Spoonful