No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wall's Soft Scoop Rainbow Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream 1.8L Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, sugar, coconut fat, fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, whey solids (MILK), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavourings, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins, curcumin, carotenes, annatto norbixin), red beetroot juice concentrate

Check Wall's Soft Scoop Rainbow Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream 1.8L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wall's Soft Scoop Rainbow Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream 1.8L is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Wall's Soft Scoop Rainbow Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream 1.8L | Spoonful