This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wall's Soft Scoop Rainbow Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream 1.8L Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, sugar, coconut fat, fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, whey solids (MILK), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavourings, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins, curcumin, carotenes, annatto norbixin), red beetroot juice concentrate

Check Wall's Soft Scoop Rainbow Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream 1.8L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wall's Soft Scoop Rainbow Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream 1.8L is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Wall's Soft Scoop Rainbow Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream 1.8L | Spoonful