No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Wall's Vanilla Ice Cream Dessert 1800ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Water, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut), Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Colours (Annatto, Curcumin), Flavourings

Check Wall's Vanilla Ice Cream Dessert 1800ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wall's Vanilla Ice Cream Dessert 1800ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Wall's Vanilla Ice Cream Dessert 1800ml | Spoonful