Is Walmart Deli Italian Style Rotini Pasta Salad Vegan?

Ingredients
Cooked Unenriched Rainbow Rotini Pasta (Unenriched Rainbow Rotini Pasta, Water), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Celery, Red Bell Peppers, Rice Vinegar, Carrots, Black Olives (Ripe Olives, Water, Salt, And Ferrous Gluconate (To Stabilize Color)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Flow Agent: Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking), Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Garlic, Basil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, White Pepper, Spice
Check Walmart Deli Italian Style Rotini Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Deli Italian Style Rotini Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walmart Deli Italian Style Rotini Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


