Is Walnut Creek Amish Country Mild Salsa 13.5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check Walnut Creek Amish Country Mild Salsa 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Amish Country Mild Salsa 13.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walnut Creek Amish Country Mild Salsa 13.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Liquid


