Is Walnut Creek Amish Country Mild Salsa 13.5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GARLIC, SPICES.

Check Walnut Creek Amish Country Mild Salsa 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walnut Creek Amish Country Mild Salsa 13.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping