Is Walnut Creek Foods Chunky Hot Salsa, Chunky Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check Walnut Creek Foods Chunky Hot Salsa, Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Foods Chunky Hot Salsa, Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


