Is Warburtons 7 Seeds & Grains Fibre Fix 4 Soft Sliced Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Seed and Grain Blend (9%) (Brown Linseed, Red Lentil, Chia Seed, Sunflower Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Malted Barley Flour, Hemp Seed), Wheat Bran (3%), Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower and Sustainable Palm), Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifiers: E471, E481, Fermented Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Soya Flour, Gelling Agent: E466, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Warburtons 7 Seeds & Grains Fibre Fix 4 Soft Sliced Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons 7 Seeds & Grains Fibre Fix 4 Soft Sliced Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


