No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is WASABI PEAS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, PALM OIL WITH TBHQ SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, WASABI POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD, WASABI OIL, SODIUM STARCH OCTENYL SUCCINATE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C, BLUE NO.1).

Check WASABI PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? WASABI PEAS | Spoonful