Is WASABI PEAS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, FD&C YELLOW NO.5 & BLUE #1.

Check WASABI PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? WASABI PEAS | Spoonful