Is Water Lilies Sweet & Spicy Sauce, Sweet & Spicy Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- dried whole egg
- salted egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
AGAVE SYRUP, CHILI OIL (SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OIL, CHILI EXTRACT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALTED EGG YOLK [EGG YOLK, SALT], SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED WHOLE EGG, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), CANOLA OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, WATER, SESAME OIL, SRIRACHA (JALAPENO, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SPICE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Water Lilies Sweet & Spicy Sauce, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Water Lilies Sweet & Spicy Sauce, Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


