Is Watermelon sour wedges Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, gelatin, fumaric acid, citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, sodium citrate, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, and titanium dioxide. allergens: this product was packed in a facility where peanuts, tree nuts, milk and soy are used in the production of other products.
Check Watermelon sour wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon sour wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


