Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Roast Garlic & Onion Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (94%) (Diced & Pure), Onion (3.7%), Roasted Garlic (0.6%), Sugar, Salt, Maize Thickener (1422), Garlic, Spice, Food Acid (Citric Acid). Contains a total of 98% vegetables.

Check Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Roast Garlic & Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Roast Garlic & Onion is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Roast Garlic & Onion | Spoonful