Is Wattie's Tomato Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains approx 130g of Tomatoes per 100g or 20g of Tomatoes per 15g serve), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Spice. Contains 70% Concentrated Tomatoes.
Check Wattie's Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie's Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wattie's Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


