Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wattie's Tomato Sauce Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains approx 130g of Tomatoes per 100g or 20g of Tomatoes per 15g serve), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Spice. Contains 70% Concentrated Tomatoes.

Check Wattie's Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wattie's Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingTopping
Soy Free? Wattie's Tomato Sauce | Spoonful